SC-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125 micron), 33 ft.

Sewell Part # SW-4520-33

$7.95

0.0 (Not yet rated)

Discontinued

"Very prompt delivery and excellent product."

Overview

This SC-SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable features 62.5/125 micron zip cord construction with two SC connectors on each end.

The cable features 1.8 mm total cable width and 62.5 micron multi-mode width which is ideal for most applications including fast data networks, media extension, and other projects that require accurate, high-bandwidth signal transfers.

This cable also includes a PC polish that reduces un-desired refractions at the connector level and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data/media transmission.

Specifications

Mfg. Part Number

  • SCSC-10MM

Brand

  • Eono

Features

  • PC polish on all connectors
  • Multimode
  • Duplex
  • 1.8 mm width
  • 62.5/125 micron

Length

  • 33 ft.

Applications

  • Telecommunication networks
  • Data networks
  • CATV
  • Active device termination Industrial environments
  • Metro Applications
  • Test equipment
  • Wide Area Networks (WANs)
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Premise installations

Reviews

Currently no reviews are available


Have experience with this product?

Questions

Currently no questions are available

Ask us a new question