MTRJ-SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125 micron), 16 ft.

$22.95

Sewell Part # SW-4527-16

0.0 (Not yet rated)

Available for Direct Ship


  • 1+   $22.95

  • 3+   $21.95

  • 10+   $21.45

  • 30+   $20.95

  • 100+   $19.95

"Very prompt delivery and excellent product."

Overview

This MTRJ to SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable features 62.5/125 micron zip cord construction with one MTRJ connector on one end, and two SC connectors on the other end.

This cable exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data/media transmission.

Specifications

Mfg. Part Number

  • SCMT-5MM

Brand

  • Cables.com

Features

  • 100% tested to assure reliability and
  • excellent performance.
  • Ultimate solution for high-speed data
  • transmissions.
  • Features one MTRJ connector on one end and two SC connectors on the other end.
  • 62.5/125 micron

Length

  • 16 ft.

Reviews

Currently no reviews are available


Have experience with this product?

Questions

Currently no questions are available

Ask us a new question