PureLink HDX HDMI Fiber Optic Module Kit (w/o Cable)

Sewell Part # SW-4532

$649.00
Free Shipping

0.0 (Not yet rated)

Discontinued

"They were the only business that had exactly what I wanted at a reasonable price. It shipped immediately and works well."

Overview

The HDX HDMI Fiber Optic Module Kit from PureLink gives you the HDMI extension you need without sacrificing the picture and audio quality you crave! This kit uses LC-type multi-mode fiber optic cables (not included) to extend the reach of your HDMI signal without worrying about interference, distortion, or signal deterioration.

Custom cable lengths are available up to 495 ft. Please call 1-800-709-1345 to order.

Related Articles

Specifications

Mfg. Part Number

  • HDX

Brand

  • PureLink

Package Includes

  • HDX HDMI Sending Unit
  • HDX HDMI Receiving Unit
  • HDX Fiber Optic Cable
  • 5V Power Adapter

Features

  • Plug and Play
  • Installs in minutes
  • HDCP compliant
  • Fully compatible with HDMI Standard
  • RGB and clock signal are transmitted via fiberoptics,DDC signal and 5V power line are transmittedvia copper in a single, shielded Cat5 cable
  • Immune to electromagnetic (EMI) interference
  • Immune to lightning
  • Ideal for HDTV Home Theater, Medical Imaging,Avionics, Multi-Media, and all digital mediums

Specifications

  • Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps(single link)
  • Supporting Graphic Resolution & Distance: HDCP Compliant up to 330 ft. at WUXGA (1920 x 1200)
  • Connector Type: HDMI/LC Connectors
  • Power Consumption:Transmitter 1.65 Watts(Max.) Receiver 2.48 Watts(Max.)
  • Optical Source: 850nm Vcsel
  • Optical Cable Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 LC Multi-mode Fiber

Reviews

Currently no reviews are available


Have experience with this product?

Questions

Currently no questions are available

Ask us a new question about:
PureLink HDX HDMI Fiber Optic Module Kit (w/o Cable)